0 Items

Tuition Programme

The following programme is available to members only. Whilst we endeavour to keep this programme as accurate as possible, SNUi reserves the right to change it without prior notice.

We now have 5 Audio rooms which are PASclassroom - PAS2, SNUIclassroom  - SNUI, Sanctuary - SAN, Healingclassroom - Healing and Service (the last one is used for services that are open to members and non-members). You will now see these codes by the classes to help you know which room you should be in for your class.  

You may prefer to select a room using its code. These are: SNUI, 173-48425; SAN 173-66528; PAS2 173-210872; Service 173-221474; Tutor 173-289958.  These may be subject to change, so please check here.  AP19/07/2015

For instructions on how to access the rooms please log into the Online Tuition Notices to access the password for current month and the directions on how to log in. In essence you can use the icon in the program to take you to the audio room system then insert your name and the password in the box on screen. Please advise if you experience any difficulties on email at: britzinnz@xtra.co.nz

Notice

If your are experiencing problems of connection or sound quality you are directed to the documents available in the "Online Tuition Notes" which highlight a number of areas in which you can improve the quality your experience.
It is often not recognised that the quality of your connection may be affecting the experience of the rest of the meeting I summarise a few pointers here:

  • are you on a WiFi link from your modem?  It is always recommended that you use a hard wire connection.
  • do you use a USB microphone and earphone headset?  Use of the built in mic & speakers of e.g. a laptop can result in poor sound and echo, The headsets with small round jack plugs often give poor quality sound.
  • do you use "Chrome" as your internet browser?  Chrome is recognised to give issues with Megameeting.  They recommend Explorer or Firefox.
  • When you first entered the room, it may prompt you to adjust your microphone settings.  If so please tick the "Reduce Echo" option.  This selection can also be accessed by right click on the white area of the meeting screen once you are in there.
AP 19/07/2015

Please note that
no recordings should be made in any of the classes or services without the prior consent of the tutor or chairman.  IMH 18/10/14
August 2015
Sunday
30th @ 23:30
Informal Practice Circle - SNUI
Bill Toussaint (6:30 PM Eastern)
    
More
Monday
31st @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
31st @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
31st @ 20:00
Exploring shamanism and some similarities with spiritualism and short insight meditation if time allows - SNUI
Kay Cook
    
More
September 2015
Tuesday
1st @ 19:00
Training/Discussion Attunement - Healing
Lesley Hale CSNU h
    
More
Tuesday
1st @ 20:00
PAS Midweek Service - PAS2
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Wednesday
2nd @ 03:00
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Dr. Susan Barnes (Tuesday 7 PM Pacific, 10 PM EST)
    
More
Wednesday
2nd @ 19:00
MAC Meeting - MAC
MAC Invitees only
    
More
Wednesday
2nd @ 19:30
Book Club - Cancelled
Paul Challenger
    
More
Thursday
3rd @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Thursday
3rd @ 20:00
PAS Midweek Service - PAS2

    
More
Friday
4th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
4th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
4th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
5th @ 14:00
North American PAS Service - PAS2

    
More
Saturday
5th @ 15:00
Spirit Progress Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (7 am Pacific Time)
    
More
Saturday
5th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
6th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Fredrik Haglund
    
More
Sunday
6th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
6th @ 20:00
Divine Service - SAN

    
More
Sunday
6th @ 23:30
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (6:30 PM Eastern)
    
More
Monday
7th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
7th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
7th @ 20:00
Discussing Spiritualism - Cancelled
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
8th @ 10:30
The Joy of Spirit - SNUI
Fiona Stewart-Williams CSNU
    
More
Tuesday
8th @ 18:30
Music and Mediumship - SNUI
Monic Bakker
    
More
Tuesday
8th @ 19:00
Training Discussion Definitions, The three tier Structure - Healing
Lesley Hale CSNU h
    
More
Tuesday
8th @ 20:00
PAS Midweek Service - PAS2

    
More
Wednesday
9th @ 03:00
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Dr Susan Barnes (Tuesday 7 PM Pacific, 10 PM EST)
    
More
Wednesday
9th @ 18:30
Philosophy and Inspirational Speaking - SNUI
Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU
    
More
Thursday
10th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - Cancelled
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Thursday
10th @ 20:00
PAS Midweek Service - PAS2

    
More
Thursday
10th @ 23:59
Psychic Development Circle - SNUI
Lorrie Dilts (7 PM Eastern)
    
More
Friday
11th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
11th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
11th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
12th @ 14:00
Evidential Mediumship Circle - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Saturday
12th @ 14:00
North American PAS Service - PAS2
Marian Murrell CSNU
    
More
Saturday
12th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
13th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Ilona Mulock Houwer
    
More
Sunday
13th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
13th @ 20:00
European Divine Service - Service
Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU, Susanne Munley CSNU, Yoshie Miakoda Chihara CSNU, Fredrik Haglund
    
More
Sunday
13th @ 23:30
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Susan Barnes (6:30 PM Eastern)
    
More
Monday
14th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
14th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - PAS2
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
14th @ 16:00
Meditation without Expectation - SNUI
Penny Hayward CSNU
    
More
Monday
14th @ 20:00
Getting to know your team - Cancelled
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
15th @ 10:30
The Joy of Spirit - SNUI
Fiona Stewart-Williams CSNU
    
More
Tuesday
15th @ 18:30
Meditation - SNUI
Edwin van der Hoeven
    
More
Tuesday
15th @ 19:00
Review session; Nature of Healing - Healing
Lesley Hale CSNU h
    
More
Tuesday
15th @ 20:00
PAS Midweek Service - PAS2

    
More
Wednesday
16th @ 03:00
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Dr Susan Barnes (Tuesday 7 PM Pacific, 10 PM EST)
    
More
Wednesday
16th @ 19:30
Book Club - Cancelled
Paul Challenger
    
More
Thursday
17th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - Cancelled
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Thursday
17th @ 20:00
PAS Midweek Service - PAS2

    
More
Friday
18th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
18th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
18th @ 19:00
Evidential Mediumship - SNUI
Joseph Shiel (2 pm EST)
    
More
Friday
18th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - PAS2
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
19th @ 14:00
PAS Speaking Unit 8 - postponed to November 15
Minister Alan Baker
    
More
Saturday
19th @ 15:00
Spirit Progress Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (7 am Pacific Time)
    
More
Saturday
19th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
20th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Eleanor Guthrie
    
More
Sunday
20th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
20th @ 20:00
Divine Service - SAN

    
More
Sunday
20th @ 23:30
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (6:30 PM Eastern)
    
More
Monday
21st @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
21st @ 10:30
PAS Demonstrating and Speaking Unit 1 (catch up class) - PAS2
Minister Alan Baker
    
More
Monday
21st @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
21st @ 18:30
Sitting in the Power - SNUI
Monique van den Bel
    
More
Monday
21st @ 20:00
Sitting with Spirit - Cancelled
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
22nd @ 18:00
Progressing Mediumship - PAS2
Susanne Munley CSNU
    
More
Tuesday
22nd @ 19:00
Training /Discussion; Lyceum, SNUi, Church/Individual membership/ Healers as mediums - Healing
Lesley Hale CSNU h
    
More
Tuesday
22nd @ 20:00
PAS Midweek Service - PAS2

    
More
Wednesday
23rd @ 03:00
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Dr Susan Barnes (Tuesday 7 PM Pacific, 10 PM EST)
    
More
Wednesday
23rd @ 10:30
The Joy of Spirit - SNUI
Fiona Stewart-Williams CSNU
    
More
Wednesday
23rd @ 18:30
Philosophy and Inspirational Speaking - SNUI
Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU
    
More
Thursday
24th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Thursday
24th @ 20:00
PAS Midweek Service - PAS2
Marian Murrell CSNU
    
More
Thursday
24th @ 23:59
Is it the Spirit or the Mind (Discussion) - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (7:00 PM Eastern)
    
More
Friday
25th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
25th @ 18:00
Talking Heads - SNUI
Penny Hayward CSNU
    
More
Friday
25th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
25th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
26th @ 14:00
Evidential Mediumship Circle - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Saturday
26th @ 14:00
North American PAS Service - PAS2

    
More
Saturday
26th @ 19:00
Divine Service North American - Service
Janet Nohavec CSNU
    
More
Saturday
26th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
27th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Monika Jauch
    
More
Sunday
27th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
27th @ 23:30
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Kerry Marie Callander (6:30 PM Eastern)
    
More
Monday
28th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
28th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
28th @ 20:00
Inspirational Speaking - Cancelled
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
29th @ 20:00
PAS Midweek Service - PAS2

    
More
Wednesday
30th @ 03:00
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Dr Susan Barnes (Tuesday 7 PM Pacific, 10 PM EST)
    
More
Wednesday
30th @ 18:30
Music and Mediumship - SNUI
Monic Bakker
    
More
Wednesday
30th @ 19:30
Book Club - SAN
Paul Challenger
    
More
October 2015
Thursday
1st @ 15:00
Mediumship, aimed mainly at Beginners and Intermediate Students - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Thursday
1st @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Friday
2nd @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
2nd @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
2nd @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
3rd @ 15:00
Spirit Progress Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (7 am Pacific Time)
    
More
Saturday
3rd @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
4th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Fredrik Haglund
    
More
Sunday
4th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
4th @ 23:30
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (6:30 PM Eastern)
    
More
Monday
5th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
5th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
5th @ 20:00
Discussing Spiritualism - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Wednesday
7th @ 03:00
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Dr Susan Barnes (Tuesday 7 PM Pacific, 10 PM EST)
    
More
Wednesday
7th @ 15:00
Healing Meditation and Absent Healing - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Wednesday
7th @ 18:30
The Joy of Mediumship - SNUI
Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU
    
More
Thursday
8th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Thursday
8th @ 23:59
Psychic Development Circle - SNUI
Lorrie Dilts (7 PM Eastern)
    
More
Friday
9th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
9th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
9th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
10th @ 14:00
Evidential Mediumship Circle - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Saturday
10th @ 14:00
PAS Demonstrating Unit 9 - postponed to November 7
Minister Alan Baker
    
More
Saturday
10th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
11th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Monika Jauch
    
More
Sunday
11th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
11th @ 20:00
European Divine Service - Service
Kerry Marie Callander, Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU, llona Mulock Houwer, Karen Frances
    
More
Sunday
11th @ 23:30
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Susan Barnes (6:30 PM Eastern)
    
More
Monday
12th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
12th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
12th @ 20:00
Getting to know your team - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
13th @ 18:30
Music and Mediumship - SNUI
Monic Bakker
    
More
Wednesday
14th @ 03:00
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Dr Susan Barnes (Tuesday 7 PM Pacific, 10 PM EST)
    
More
Wednesday
14th @ 18:00
Inspirational Speaking - the works - SNUI
Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU with guest speaker Melanie Alberts
    
More
Wednesday
14th @ 19:30
Book Club - Cancelled
Paul Challenger
    
More
Thursday
15th @ 15:00
Mediumship, aimed mainly at Beginners and Intermediate Students - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Thursday
15th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Friday
16th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
16th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
16th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
17th @ 15:00
Spirit Progress Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (7 am Pacific Time)
    
More
Saturday
17th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
18th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Ilona Mulock Houwer
    
More
Sunday
18th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
18th @ 23:30
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (6:30 PM Eastern)
    
More
Monday
19th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
19th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
19th @ 18:30
Sitting in the Power - SNUI
Monique van den Bel
    
More
Monday
19th @ 20:00
Sitting with Spirit - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
20th @ 18:30
Meditation - SNUI
Edwin van der Hoeven
    
More
Wednesday
21st @ 03:00
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Dr Susan Barnes (Tuesday 7 PM Pacific, 10 PM EST)
    
More
Wednesday
21st @ 15:00
Healing Meditation and Absent Healing - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Wednesday
21st @ 18:30
Philosophy and Inspirational Speaking - Cancelled
Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU
    
More
Thursday
22nd @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Friday
23rd @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
23rd @ 18:00
Talking Heads - SNUI
Penny Hayward CSNU
    
More
Friday
23rd @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
23rd @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
24th @ 14:00
Evidential Mediumship Circle - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Saturday
24th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
25th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Fredrik Haglund
    
More
Sunday
25th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
25th @ 23:30
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Kerry Marie Callander (6:30 PM Eastern)
    
More
Monday
26th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
26th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
26th @ 20:00
Inspirational Speaking - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
27th @ 18:00
Progressing Mediumship - PAS2
Susanne Munley CSNU
    
More
Wednesday
28th @ 03:00
Mediumship Practice Circle - SNUI
Dr Susan Barnes (Tuesday 7 PM Pacific, 10 PM EST)
    
More
Wednesday
28th @ 18:30
Music and Mediumship - SNUI
Monic Bakker
    
More
Wednesday
28th @ 19:30
Book Club - SAN
Paul Challenger
    
More
Thursday
29th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Thursday
29th @ 23:59
Intuitive Tarot - SNUI
Lorrie Dilts (7 PM Eastern)
    
More
Friday
30th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
30th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
30th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
31st @ 15:00
Spirit Progress Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (7 am Pacific Time)
    
More
Saturday
31st @ 19:00
Divine Service North American - Service
Janet Nohavec CSNU
    
More
Saturday
31st @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
November 2015
Sunday
1st @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Monika Jauch
    
More
Sunday
1st @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
2nd @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
2nd @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
2nd @ 20:00
Discussing Spiritualism - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Wednesday
4th @ 18:30
The Joy of Mediumship - SNUI
Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU
    
More
Thursday
5th @ 15:00
Mediumship, aimed mainly at Beginners and Intermediate Students - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Thursday
5th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Friday
6th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
6th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
6th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
7th @ 14:00
PAS Demonstrating Unit 9 - PAS2
Minister Alan Baker
    
More
Saturday
7th @ 14:00
Evidential Mediumship Circle - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Saturday
7th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
8th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Ilona Mulock Houwer
    
More
Sunday
8th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
8th @ 20:00
European Divine Service - Service
Fredrik Haglund, Monique van den Bel, Monika Jauch, Yoshie Miakoda Chihara CSNU
    
More
Monday
9th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
9th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
9th @ 20:00
Getting to know your team - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
10th @ 18:30
Music and Mediumship - SNUI
Monic Bakker
    
More
Wednesday
11th @ 15:00
Healing Meditation and Absent Healing - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Wednesday
11th @ 19:30
Book Club - Cancelled
Paul Challenger
    
More
Thursday
12th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Friday
13th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
13th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
13th @ 19:00
Auragraphs - SNUI
Joseph Shiel (2 pm EST)
    
More
Friday
13th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - PAS2
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
14th @ 15:00
Spirit Progress Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (7 am Pacific Time)
    
More
Saturday
14th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
15th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Fredrik Haglund
    
More
Sunday
15th @ 14:00
PAS Speaking Unit 8 - PAS2
Minister Alan Baker
    
More
Sunday
15th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
16th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
16th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
16th @ 20:00
Sitting with Spirit - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
17th @ 18:30
Meditation - SNUI
Edwin van der Hoeven
    
More
Wednesday
18th @ 18:30
Sitting in the Power - SNUI
Monique van den Bel
    
More
Wednesday
18th @ 18:30
Philosophy and Inspirational Speaking - SNUI
Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU
    
More
Thursday
19th @ 15:00
Mediumship, aimed mainly at Beginners and Intermediate Students - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Thursday
19th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Friday
20th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
20th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
20th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
21st @ 14:00
Evidential Mediumship Circle - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Saturday
21st @ 19:00
Divine Service North American - Service
Janet Nohavec CSNU
    
More
Saturday
21st @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
22nd @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Eleanor Guthrie
    
More
Sunday
22nd @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
23rd @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
23rd @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
23rd @ 20:00
Inspirational Speaking - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
24th @ 18:00
Progressing Mediumship - PAS2
Susanne Munley CSNU
    
More
Wednesday
25th @ 15:00
Healing Meditation and Absent Healing - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Wednesday
25th @ 18:30
Music and Mediumship - SNUI
Monic Bakker
    
More
Wednesday
25th @ 19:30
Book Club - SAN
Paul Challenger
    
More
Thursday
26th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Friday
27th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
27th @ 18:00
Talking Heads - SNUI
Penny Hayward CSNU
    
More
Friday
27th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
27th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
28th @ 15:00
Spirit Progress Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (7 am Pacific Time)
    
More
Saturday
28th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
29th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Monika Jauch
    
More
Sunday
29th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
30th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
30th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
December 2015
Wednesday
2nd @ 15:00
Healing Meditation and Absent Healing - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Wednesday
2nd @ 18:30
The Joy of Mediumship - SNUI
Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU
    
More
Thursday
3rd @ 15:00
Mediumship, aimed mainly at Beginners and Intermediate Students - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Thursday
3rd @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Friday
4th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
4th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
4th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
5th @ 14:00
Evidential Mediumship Circle - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Saturday
5th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
6th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Eleanor Guthrie
    
More
Sunday
6th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
7th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
7th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
7th @ 20:00
Discussing Spiritualism - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
8th @ 18:30
Music and Mediumship - SNUI
Monic Bakker
    
More
Wednesday
9th @ 18:30
Prayer, more than just a thought? - SNUI
Minister Martin Colclough
    
More
Wednesday
9th @ 19:30
Book Club - SAN
Paul Challenger
    
More
Thursday
10th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Friday
11th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
11th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
11th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
12th @ 15:00
Spirit Progress Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (7 am Pacific Time)
    
More
Saturday
12th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
13th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Ilona Mulock Houwer
    
More
Sunday
13th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
13th @ 20:00
European Divine Service - Service
Ilona Mulock Houwer, Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU, Fredrik Haglund, Charlie Seaman
    
More
Monday
14th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
14th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
14th @ 20:00
Getting to know your team - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
15th @ 18:30
Meditation - SNUI
Edwin van der Hoeven
    
More
Wednesday
16th @ 15:00
Healing Meditation and Absent Healing - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Wednesday
16th @ 18:30
Philosophy and Inspirational Speaking - SNUI
Juliet Joan van 't Hul-Moll DSNU
    
More
Thursday
17th @ 15:00
Mediumship, aimed mainly at Beginners and Intermediate Students - SNUI
Carol Cheadle
    
More
Thursday
17th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Friday
18th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
18th @ 18:00
Talking Heads - SNUI
Penny Hayward CSNU
    
More
Friday
18th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
18th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
19th @ 14:00
Evidential Mediumship Circle - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Saturday
19th @ 19:00
Divine Service North American - Service
Janet Nohavec CSNU
    
More
Saturday
19th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
20th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Monika Jauch
    
More
Sunday
20th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
21st @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
21st @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
21st @ 20:00
Sitting with Spirit - SNUI
Sian Wilson DSNU
    
More
Tuesday
22nd @ 18:00
Progressing Mediumship - PAS2
Susanne Munley CSNU
    
More
Wednesday
23rd @ 18:30
Music and Mediumship - SNUI
Monic Bakker
    
More
Wednesday
23rd @ 19:30
Book Club - SAN
Paul Challenger
    
More
Thursday
24th @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More
Friday
25th @ 10:30
Beginners Development Class - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
25th @ 18:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SAN
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Friday
25th @ 20:00
Spirit Portrait Studio - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Saturday
26th @ 15:00
Spirit Progress Circle - SNUI
Charlie Seaman (7 am Pacific Time)
    
More
Saturday
26th @ 20:00
Spirit Guide Portraits - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Sunday
27th @ 10:30
Coffee/Philosophy - SNUI
Fredrik Haglund
    
More
Sunday
27th @ 15:00
Inspirational Writing Corner - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
28th @ 09:30
Aspects of Spiritual Philosophy - SNUI
Arthur Plumpton OSNU
    
More
Monday
28th @ 15:00
Inspirational Spirit Art Class - SNUI
Cathy Leigh Tsoukalas
    
More
Monday
28th @ 18:30
Sitting in the Power - SNUI
Monique van den Bel
    
More
Wednesday
30th @ 21:30
Spirit Portraits & Psychic Art - SNUI
Coral Ryder CSNU
    
More
Thursday
31st @ 18:30
The Mechanics of Mediumship - SNUI
Margaret Challenger CSNU
    
More